Overview
Sarina Koga

Sarina Koga

Club
NEC Red Rockets
Nationality
Japan
Birth Date
21/05/1996
Birth Place
Fukuoka, Japan
Height
180 cm
Weight
67 kg
Hobbies
Sleeping
Favorite Book
Novels - written through cell phone
Favorite Athlete
Figure skating / Mao ASADA, Yuzuru Hanyu

From: Saga
Nickname: Sarina 
NEC's young ace, Sarina continues to make progress. She also won the MVP title of the V.Premier League.

Career

  • Position Wing spiker
  • Selection Olympic (0) - W.C. (12) - Other (113)
  • International Debut Chengdu, China
  • Club Debut Oozu Junior Club
  • Current Club NEC Red Rockets
  • Spike 302
  • Block 290