Honours

 

FIVB Volleyball Women’s Club World Championships - Honours

2016

Tenth Edition: Manila, PHILIPPINES: October 18-23, 2016

1. Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul (TUR)
2. Pomi Casalmaggiore (ITA)
3. VakifBank Istanbul
4. Volero Zürich (SUI)
5. Rexona-Sesc Rio (BRA)
6. Hisamitsu Springs Kobe (JPN)
7. Bangkok Glass (THA)
8. PSL - F2 Logistics Manila (PHI)

2015

Nineth Edition: Zurich, SWITZERLAND: May 6-10, 2015
1. Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul (TUR)
2. Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
3. Volero Zürich (SUI)
4. Rexona Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
5. Hisamitsu Springs Kobe (JPN)
6. Mirador Santo Domingo (DOM)

2014

Eighth Edition: Zurich, SWITZERLAND: May 7-11, 2014
1. Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
2. Molico/Osasco (BRA)
3. SESI-SP (BRA)
4. Volero Zurich (SUI)
5. Hisamitsu Springs (JPN)
5. GS Petroliers (ALG)

2013

Seventh edition: Zurich, SWITZERLAND: October 9-13, 2013
1. VakifBank Istanbul (TUR)
2. Unilever Volei (BRA)
3. Guangdong Evergrande (CHN)
4. Volero Zurich (SUI)
5. Iowa Ice (USA)
5. Kenya Prisons (KEN) 

2012

Sixth edition: Doha, QATAR: October 13-19, 2012
1. Sollys Nestle (BRA)
2. Rabita Baku (AZE)
3. Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
4. Lancheras de Catano (PUR)
5. Bohai Bank Tianjin (CHN)
5. Kenya Prisons (KEN)

2011

Fifth edition: Doha, QATAR: October 8-14, 2011
1. Rabita Baku (AZE)
2. VakifBank Telekom Istanbul (TUR)
3. Sollys Nestle Osasco(BRA)
4. Mirador Santo Domingo (DOM)
5. Kenya Prisons (KEN)
5. Chang Bangkok (THA)

2010

Fourth edition: Doha, QATAR: December 15-21, 2010
1. Fenerbahçe (TUR)
2. Sollys Osasco (BRA)
3. Bergamo (ITA)
4. Mirador (DOM)
5. Federbrau (THA)
5. Kenya Prisons (KEN)

1994

Third edition: Sao Paulo, BRAZIL: November 26-27,1994
(Classification played on November 22 – 24)
1. Leite Moca Sao Paulo (BRA)
2. Parmalat Matera (ITA)
3. BCN Guarujà (BRA)
4. Uralotchka Sverdlovsk (RUS)
5. Camaguey (CUB)
6. Ecoclear Sumirago (ITA)

1992

Second edition: Jesi, ITALY: November 20-21, 1992
(Classification played in Ancona and Fabriano, November 15–17)
1. Il Messaggero Ravenna (ITA)
2. Acqua di Fiori Minas (BRA)
3. Uralochka Ekaterinenburg (RUS)
4. Brummel Ancona (ITA)
5. Colgate Sao Caetano (BRA)
6. Hitachi (JPN)
7. Chrysler Californians (USA)
8. Posta (KEN)

1991

First edition: Sao Paulo, BRAZIL: October  22-27, 1991
1. Sadia Esporte Club Sao Paulo (BRA)
2. Colgate Sao Caetano (BRA)
3. Mladost Zagreb (YUG)
4. Occhi Verdi Modena (ITA)
5. Hitachi (JPN)
6. Yoghi Ancona (ITA)
7. Chrysler (USA)
8. Posta (KEN)

News

{{item.LocalShortDate}}
All the News